URS DEFAULT DETERMINATION

 

Eli Lilly and Company v. Shaternik et al.

Claim Number: FA1705001731038

 

DOMAIN NAMES

<5mgcialisgenericindia.party><5mgcialisgenericindia.win><bestcialisprice.party><bestcialisprice.win><bestpricecialis.faith><bestpricecialis.party><bestpricecialis.win><bestpricecialis20mg.faith><bestpricecialis20mg.party><bestpricecialis20mg.win><blackcialis.faith><blackcialis.party><blackcialis.win><blackcialis800mg.faith><blackcialis800mg.party><blackcialis800mg.win><brandnamecialis.faith><brandnamecialis.party><brandnamecialis.win><buycialis.win><buycialisblack.faith><buycialisblack.party><buycialisblack.win><buycialisonlinecheap.party><buycialisonlinecheap.win><buycialisonlinesafely.party><buycialisonlinesafely.win><buycialiswithoutprescription.party><buycialiswithoutprescription.win><buyingcialisonlineincanada.party><buyingcialisonlineincanada.win><canadacialis.faith><canadacialis.party><canadacialis.win><canadiancialis.party><canadiancialis.win><canadianpharmacycialis20mg.party><canadianpharmacycialis20mg.win><cheapcialisfromindia.faith><cheapcialisfromindia.party><cheapcialisfromindia.win><cheapcialisnoprescription.party><cheapcialisnoprescription.win><cheapestcialisonline.faith><cheapestcialisonline.party><cheapestcialisonline.win><cialis20mg.win><cialis20mgforsale.faith><cialis20mgforsale.party><cialis20mgforsale.win><cialis40mg.faith><cialis40mg.party><cialis40mg.win><cialis5mg.win><cialis5mgbestprice.faith><cialis5mgbestprice.party><cialis5mgbestprice.win><cialis5mgbestpriceusa.party><cialis5mgbestpriceusa.win><cialis5mgdaily.party><cialis5mgdaily.win><cialis5mgprice.faith><cialis5mgprice.party><cialis5mgprice.win><cialis5mgpricewalmart.party><cialis5mgpricewalmart.win><cialisblack.faith><cialisblack.party><cialisblack.win><cialisblack800mg.faith><cialisblack800mg.party><cialisblack800mg.win><cialiscanada.faith><cialiscanada.party><cialiscanada.win><cialischeapcanada.party><cialischeapcanada.win><cialischeapestonlineprices.party><cialischeapestonlineprices.win><cialisfordailyuse.win><cialisfordailyusecost.party><cialisfordailyusecost.win><cialisforsale.win><cialisforsaleinusa.party><cialisforsaleinusa.win><cialisfreesamples.faith><cialisfreesamples.party><cialisfreesamples.win><cialisfromcanada.party><cialisfromcanada.win><cialisfromindia.faith><cialisfromindia.party><cialisfromindia.win><cialisfromusapharmacy.party><cialisfromusapharmacy.win><cialisgeneric5mg.party><cialisgeneric5mg.win><cialisindiapharmacy.faith><cialisindiapharmacy.party><cialisindiapharmacy.win><cialisnoprescription.faith><cialisnoprescription.party><cialisnoprescription.win><cialisonlinecheapest.party><cialisonlinecheapest.win><cialisonlinenoprescription.faith><cialisonlinenoprescription.party><cialisonlinenoprescription.win><cialisonlineusa.party><cialisonlineusa.win><cialisonlinewithoutprescription.party><cialisonlinewithoutprescription.win><cialisonsaleinusa.faith><cialisonsaleinusa.party><cialisonsaleinusa.win><cialisorderbymail.party><cialisorderbymail.win><cialispillsforsale.faith><cialispillsforsale.party><cialispillsforsale.win><cialisprices.faith><cialisprices.party><cialisprices.win><cialisprofessional.party><cialisprofessional.win><cialissales.party><cialissales.win><cialissamples.faith><cialissamples.party><cialissamples.win><cialistabletsforsale.faith><cialistabletsforsale.party><cialistabletsforsale.win><cialistadalafil.party><cialistadalafil.win><cialisviagracombopack.faith><cialisviagracombopack.party><cialisviagracombopack.win><cialisvsviagra.faith><cialisvsviagra.party><cialisvsviagra.win><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.faith><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.party><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.win><cialiswithoutprescription.faith><cialiswithoutprescription.win><comprarcialisencanada.party><comprarcialisencanada.win><couponsforcialis20mg.party><couponsforcialis20mg.win><freecialissamples.party><freecialissamples.win><generic5mgcialisbestprice.party><generic5mgcialisbestprice.win><genericcialis20mg.party><genericcialis20mg.win><genericcialisbestprice.party><genericcialisbestprice.win><genericcialiscanada.faith><genericcialiscanada.party><genericcialiscanada.win><genericcialisforsale.faith><genericcialisforsale.party><genericcialisforsale.win><genericcialisfromindia.party><genericcialisfromindia.win><genericcialisonline.faith><genericcialisonline.party><genericcialisonline.win><genericcialistadalafil.party><genericcialistadalafil.win><healthymancialis.party><healthymancialis.win><lillybrandcialis.party><lillybrandcialis.win><lowcostcialisgeneric.party><lowcostcialisgeneric.win><noprescriptioncialis.party><noprescriptioncialis.win><onlinecialis.win><overnightcialisdelivery.party><overnightcialisdelivery.win><overnightcialisinus.party><overnightcialisinus.win><rhineinccialis.faith><rhineinccialis.party><rhineinccialis.win><tadalafilcialisfromindia.party><tadalafilcialisfromindia.win><tadalafilgenericvscialis.faith><tadalafilgenericvscialis.party><tadalafilgenericvscialis.win><tadalistavscialis.party><tadalistavscialis.win><trustedsiteforgenericcialis.party><trustedsiteforgenericcialis.win><viagracialiscombo.faith><viagracialiscombo.party><viagracialiscombo.win><viagravscialis.faith><viagravscialis.party><viagravscialis.win>

 

PARTIES

Complainant:  Eli Lilly and Company of Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America.

Complainant Representative: Faegre Baker Daniels LLP of Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America.

 

Respondent:  Shaternik of Minsk, Minskayav Oblasts'(be), International, BY.

Respondent Representative:  none

 

REGISTRIES and REGISTRARS

Registries:  Blue Sky Registry Limited; dot Faith Limited; First Registry Limited

Registrars:  Alpnames Limited

 

EXAMINER

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Examiner in this proceeding.

 

Debrett Gordon Lyons as Examiner.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted: May 10, 2017

Commencement: May 16, 2017   

Default Date: June 1, 2017

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Examiner finds that the Forum has discharged its responsibility under URS Procedure Paragraphs 3 and 4 and Rule 4 of the Rules for the Uniform Rapid Suspension System (the "Rules") .

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be suspended for the life of the registrations.

 

STANDARD OF REVIEW

Clear and convincing evidence.

 

FINDINGS and DISCUSSION

 

Even though the Respondent has defaulted, URS Procedure 1.2.6 requires the Complainant to make a prima facie case, proven by clear and convincing evidence, for each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be suspended.

 

[URS 1.2.6.1.] The registered domain name is identical or confusingly similar to a word mark:

(i) for which the Complainant holds a valid national or regional registration and that is in current use; or

(ii) that has been validated through court proceedings; or

(iii) that is specifically protected by a statute or treaty in effect at the time the URS complaint is filed.

 

The Complainant provided documentary evidence that it is the registered owner of United States Federal Trademark Regn. No. 2,724,589, registered from June 10, 2003, for the work mark CIALIS, as well as documents to show that the trademark is in current use.

 

The disputed domain names take the Complainant’s trademark and merely add, in each case, a TLD and a generic or descriptive term or terms.  It is well established that the TLD is not an element of distinctiveness that is taken into consideration when evaluating the identity or confusing similarity between trademark and disputed domain name.  In all other respects the trademark is the distinctive, dominant and memorable part of the disputed domain names.  The Examiner finds that the disputed domain names are confusingly similar to the Complainant’s trademark.

 

The Examiner finds clear and convincing evidence that URS Procedure 1.2.6.1 is satisfied.

 

[1.2.6.2.] The Registrant has no legitimate right or interest to the disputed domain name.

 

The Complainant argues that the Respondent has no right or legitimate interest to the disputed domain names, that it has never been authorized by the Complainant to register the disputed domain names, that it has no connection or affiliation with the Complainant, and that there has been no bona fide use of the domain names.

 

The disputed domain names all redirect to an online location where pharmaceuticals may be purchased.  Complainant alleges that the goods sold there by reference to the trademark are counterfeit goods.

 

The Respondent has not deny those assertions in any way and therefore failed to prove any rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.

 

The Examiner finds clear and convincing evidence that Respondent has no rights to or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.  Accordingly, URS Procedure 1.2.6.2 is satisfied.

 

[1.2.6.3.] The disputed domain names were registered and are being used in bad faith.

 

The Examiner finds clear and convincing evidence that Respondent targeted Complainant’s trademark at the time of registration of the disputed domain names.  Absent a response there is no plausible reason to find registration of the disputed domain names by the Respondent in good faith.  The use of the domain names is in bad faith.

 

The Examiner finds clear and convincing evidence that the disputed domain names were registered in bad faith and are being used in bad faith.  Accordingly, URS Procedure 1.2.6.3 is satisfied.

 

FINDING OF ABUSE or MATERIAL FALSEHOOD

No abuse or material falsehood.

 

DETERMINATION

After reviewing the Complainant’s submissions, the Examiner determines that the Complainant has demonstrated all three elements of the URS by a standard of clear and convincing evidence; the Examiner hereby orders the following domain names be SUSPENDED for the duration of the registration.

 

<5mgcialisgenericindia.party><5mgcialisgenericindia.win><bestcialisprice.party><bestcialisprice.win><bestpricecialis.faith><bestpricecialis.party><bestpricecialis.win><bestpricecialis20mg.faith><bestpricecialis20mg.party><bestpricecialis20mg.win><blackcialis.faith><blackcialis.party><blackcialis.win><blackcialis800mg.faith><blackcialis800mg.party><blackcialis800mg.win><brandnamecialis.faith><brandnamecialis.party><brandnamecialis.win><buycialis.win><buycialisblack.faith><buycialisblack.party><buycialisblack.win><buycialisonlinecheap.party><buycialisonlinecheap.win><buycialisonlinesafely.party><buycialisonlinesafely.win><buycialiswithoutprescription.party><buycialiswithoutprescription.win><buyingcialisonlineincanada.party><buyingcialisonlineincanada.win><canadacialis.faith><canadacialis.party><canadacialis.win><canadiancialis.party><canadiancialis.win><canadianpharmacycialis20mg.party><canadianpharmacycialis20mg.win><cheapcialisfromindia.faith><cheapcialisfromindia.party><cheapcialisfromindia.win><cheapcialisnoprescription.party><cheapcialisnoprescription.win><cheapestcialisonline.faith><cheapestcialisonline.party><cheapestcialisonline.win><cialis20mg.win><cialis20mgforsale.faith><cialis20mgforsale.party><cialis20mgforsale.win><cialis40mg.faith><cialis40mg.party><cialis40mg.win><cialis5mg.win><cialis5mgbestprice.faith><cialis5mgbestprice.party><cialis5mgbestprice.win><cialis5mgbestpriceusa.party><cialis5mgbestpriceusa.win><cialis5mgdaily.party><cialis5mgdaily.win><cialis5mgprice.faith><cialis5mgprice.party><cialis5mgprice.win><cialis5mgpricewalmart.party><cialis5mgpricewalmart.win><cialisblack.faith><cialisblack.party><cialisblack.win><cialisblack800mg.faith><cialisblack800mg.party><cialisblack800mg.win><cialiscanada.faith><cialiscanada.party><cialiscanada.win><cialischeapcanada.party><cialischeapcanada.win><cialischeapestonlineprices.party><cialischeapestonlineprices.win><cialisfordailyuse.win><cialisfordailyusecost.party><cialisfordailyusecost.win><cialisforsale.win><cialisforsaleinusa.party><cialisforsaleinusa.win><cialisfreesamples.faith><cialisfreesamples.party><cialisfreesamples.win><cialisfromcanada.party><cialisfromcanada.win><cialisfromindia.faith><cialisfromindia.party><cialisfromindia.win><cialisfromusapharmacy.party><cialisfromusapharmacy.win><cialisgeneric5mg.party><cialisgeneric5mg.win><cialisindiapharmacy.faith><cialisindiapharmacy.party><cialisindiapharmacy.win><cialisnoprescription.faith><cialisnoprescription.party><cialisnoprescription.win><cialisonlinecheapest.party><cialisonlinecheapest.win><cialisonlinenoprescription.faith><cialisonlinenoprescription.party><cialisonlinenoprescription.win><cialisonlineusa.party><cialisonlineusa.win><cialisonlinewithoutprescription.party><cialisonlinewithoutprescription.win><cialisonsaleinusa.faith><cialisonsaleinusa.party><cialisonsaleinusa.win><cialisorderbymail.party><cialisorderbymail.win><cialispillsforsale.faith><cialispillsforsale.party><cialispillsforsale.win><cialisprices.faith><cialisprices.party><cialisprices.win><cialisprofessional.party><cialisprofessional.win><cialissales.party><cialissales.win><cialissamples.faith><cialissamples.party><cialissamples.win><cialistabletsforsale.faith><cialistabletsforsale.party><cialistabletsforsale.win><cialistadalafil.party><cialistadalafil.win><cialisviagracombopack.faith><cialisviagracombopack.party><cialisviagracombopack.win><cialisvsviagra.faith><cialisvsviagra.party><cialisvsviagra.win><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.faith><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.party><cialiswithoutadoctorsprescription.win><cialiswithoutprescription.faith><cialiswithoutprescription.win><comprarcialisencanada.party><comprarcialisencanada.win><couponsforcialis20mg.party><couponsforcialis20mg.win><freecialissamples.party><freecialissamples.win><generic5mgcialisbestprice.party><generic5mgcialisbestprice.win><genericcialis20mg.party><genericcialis20mg.win><genericcialisbestprice.party><genericcialisbestprice.win><genericcialiscanada.faith><genericcialiscanada.party><genericcialiscanada.win><genericcialisforsale.faith><genericcialisforsale.party><genericcialisforsale.win><genericcialisfromindia.party><genericcialisfromindia.win><genericcialisonline.faith><genericcialisonline.party><genericcialisonline.win><genericcialistadalafil.party><genericcialistadalafil.win><healthymancialis.party><healthymancialis.win><lillybrandcialis.party><lillybrandcialis.win><lowcostcialisgeneric.party><lowcostcialisgeneric.win><noprescriptioncialis.party><noprescriptioncialis.win><onlinecialis.win><overnightcialisdelivery.party><overnightcialisdelivery.win><overnightcialisinus.party><overnightcialisinus.win><rhineinccialis.faith><rhineinccialis.party><rhineinccialis.win><tadalafilcialisfromindia.party><tadalafilcialisfromindia.win><tadalafilgenericvscialis.faith><tadalafilgenericvscialis.party><tadalafilgenericvscialis.win><tadalistavscialis.party><tadalistavscialis.win><trustedsiteforgenericcialis.party><trustedsiteforgenericcialis.win><viagracialiscombo.faith><viagracialiscombo.party><viagracialiscombo.win><viagravscialis.faith><viagravscialis.party><viagravscialis.win>

 

Debrett Gordon Lyons, Examiner

Dated:  June 01, 2017

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

Click Here to return to our Home Page