national arbitration forum

 

DECISION

 

Yahoo! Inc. v. Bill Edwards a/k/a 1Ssteriods.com

Claim Number:  FA0508000535429

 

PARTIES

Complainant is Yahoo! Inc. (“Complainant”), represented by David M. Kelly of Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P., 901 New York Avenue, NW, Washington, DC, 20001-4413.  Respondent is Bill Edwards a/k/a 1Ssteriods.com  (“Respondent”), P.O. Box 459, Austin, TX, 78704.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAMES

The domain names at issue are <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> registered with Innerwise, Inc. d/b/a Itsyourdomain.com.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that she has acted independently and impartially and that to the best of her knowledge she has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding. Hon. Carolyn Marks Johnson sits as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum electronically August 5, 2005; the National Arbitration Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint August 8, 2005.

 

On August 12, 2005, Innerwise, Inc. d/b/a Itsyourdomain.com confirmed by e-mail to the National Arbitration Forum that the <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> domain names are registered with Innerwise, Inc. d/b/a Itsyourdomain.com and that Respondent is the current registrant of the names.  Innerwise, Inc. d/b/a Itsyourdomain.com verified that Respondent is bound by the Innerwise, Inc. d/b/a Itsyourdomain.com registration agreement and thereby has agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN's Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Policy").

 

On August 17, 2005, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding (the "Commencement Notification"), setting a deadline of September 6, 2005, by which Respondent could file a response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent's registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@yahooosports.com; postmaster@ahoosports.com; postmaster@auctionsshoppingyahoo.com; postmaster@baseballyahoo.com; postmaster@bcyahoo.com; postmaster@fantasysportsyahoo.com; postmaster@fantasysports-yahoo.com; postmaster@fantasy-sports-yahoo.com; postmaster@financemessagesyahoo.com; postmaster@financialsyahoo.com; postmaster@financialyahoo.com; postmaster@footballfantasysportsyahoo.com; postmaster@footballyahoo.com; postmaster@gamesdomainyahoo.com; postmaster@homepageyahoo.com; postmaster@launchyah00.com; postmaster@mailyah00.com;  postmaster@matchyahoo.com; postmaster@moneyyahoo.com; postmaster@musiclaunchyahoo.com; postmaster@profilesyahoo.info; postmaster@racingfantasysportsyahoo.com; postmaster@sbbcyahoo.com; postmaster@sbccyahoo.com; postmaster@sbcyah00.com; postmaster@sbyahoo.com; postmaster@scyahoo.com; postmaster@shopingyahoo.com; postmaster@stocksyahoo.com; postmaster@stockyahoo.com; postmaster@storynewsyahoo.com; postmaster@yaahoo-mail.com; postmaster@yah00finance.com; postmaster@yah00sports.com; postmaster@yahhoosports.com; postmaster@yahoocalandar.com; postmaster@yahoocalander.com; postmaster@,yahoo-e-mail.com; postmaster@yahoofantacyfootball.com; postmaster@yahoofantasysport.com;  postmaster@yahookalendar.com; postmaster@yahoo-mial.com;  postmaster@yahoomsic.com; postmaster@yahoomuisc.com; postmaster@yahooosports.com; postmaster@yahooports.com;  postmaster@yahoosorts.com; postmaster@yahoospots.com; postmaster@yahoosprts.com; postmaster@yahoshopping.com; postmaster@yehoosports.com; postmaster@yhoosports.com;  postmaster@yohoosports.com; postmaster@yahosports.com;  postmaster@yahoosprots.com by e-mail.

 

Having received no response from Respondent, the National Arbitration Forum transmitted to the parties a Notification of Respondent Default.

 

On September 15, 2005, pursuant to Complainant's request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the National Arbitration Forum appointed Hon. Carolyn Marks Johnson as Panelist.

 

Having reviewed the communications records, the Administrative Panel (the "Panel") finds that the National Arbitration Forum discharged its responsibility under Paragraph 2(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the "Rules") "to employ reasonably available means calculated to achieve actual notice to Respondent."  Therefore, the Panel may issue its decision based on the documents submitted and in accordance with the ICANN Policy, ICANN Rules, the National Arbitration Forum's Supplemental Rules and any rules and principles of law that the Panel deems applicable, without the benefit of any response from Respondent.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain names be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES' CONTENTIONS

A.  Complainant makes the following assertions:

 

1.      The domain names that Respondent registered, <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> are confusingly similar to Complainant’s YAHOO! mark.

 

2.      Respondent has no rights to or legitimate interests in the <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> domain names.

 

3.      Respondent registered and used the <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> domain names in bad faith.

 

B.  Respondent failed to submit a Response in this proceeding.

 

FINDINGS

Complainant, Yahoo! Inc., is a global Internet communications, media and commerce company that delivers a branded network of comprehensive searching, directory, information, communication, shopping services and other online activities and features to millions of Internet users daily.

 

Complainant registered the YAHOO! mark with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (“USPTO”) (Reg. Nos. 2,040,222 issued February 25, 1997; 2,187,292 issued September 8, 1998; 2,403,227 issued November 14, 2000).

 

Respondent registered the disputed domain names between February 2002 and January 2005.  Respondent is using the disputed domain names to redirect Internet users to websites featuring third-party links that offer services that compete with those offered by Complainant.  

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules instructs this Panel to "decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable."

 

In view of Respondent's failure to submit a response, the Panel shall decide this administrative proceeding on the basis of Complainant's undisputed representations pursuant to paragraphs 5(e), 14(a) and 15(a) of the Rules and will draw such inferences as the Panel considers appropriate pursuant to paragraph 14(b) of the Rules.  The Panel is entitled to accept all reasonable allegations and inferences set forth in the Complaint as true unless the evidence is clearly contradictory.  See Vertical Solutions Mgmt., Inc. v. webnet-marketing, inc., FA 95095 (Nat. Arb. Forum July 31, 2000) (holding that the respondent’s failure to respond allows all reasonable inferences of fact in the allegations of the complaint to be deemed true); see also Talk City, Inc. v. Robertson, D2000-0009 (WIPO Feb. 29, 2000) (“In the absence of a response, it is appropriate to accept as true all allegations of the Complaint.”).

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires Complainant to prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)    the domain name registered by Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which Complainant has rights; and

(2)    Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)    the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical to and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant established with extrinsic proof in this proceeding that it has rights in the YAHOO! mark through registration with the USPTO.  See Vivendi Universal Games v. XBNetVentures Inc., FA 198803 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 11, 2003) (“Complainant's federal trademark registrations establish Complainant's rights in the BLIZZARD mark.”); see also Innomed Techs., Inc. v. DRP Servs., FA 221171 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 18, 2004) (“Registration of the NASAL-AIRE mark with the USPTO establishes Complainant's rights in the mark.”).

 

The disputed domain names that Respondent registered are confusingly similar to Complainant’s YAHOO! mark.  The disputed domain names incorporate Complainant’s mark and deviate with the additions of the generic top-level domain (“gTLD”) “.com,” numerous common terms, hyphens, numbers and misspelled variations of Complainant’s mark.  These additions to Complainant’s mark do not distinguish the domain names pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).  See Oki Data Ams., Inc. v. ASD, Inc., D2001-0903 (WIPO Nov. 6, 2001) (“[T]he fact that a domain name wholly incorporates a Complainant’s registered mark is sufficient to establish identity or confusing similarity for purposes of the Policy despite the addition of other words to such marks.”); see also Space Imaging LLC v. Brownell, AF-0298 (eResolution Sept. 22, 2000) (finding confusing similarity where Respondent’s domain name combines Complainant’s mark with a generic term that has an obvious relationship to Complainant’s business); see also Victoria’s Secret v. Zuccarini, FA 95762 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 18, 2000) (finding that, by misspelling words and adding letters to words, a Respondent does not create a distinct mark but nevertheless renders the domain name confusingly similar to Complainant’s marks); see also Oxygen Media, LLC v. Primary Source, D2000-0362 (WIPO June 19, 2000) (finding that the domain name <0xygen.com>, with zero in place of letter “O,” “appears calculated to trade on Complainant’s name by exploiting [a] likely mistake by users when entering the url address”); see also Sports Auth. Mich. Inc. v. Batu 5, FA 176541 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 23, 2003) (“The addition of a hyphen to Complainant's mark does not create a distinct characteristic capable of overcoming a Policy ¶ 4(a)(i) confusingly similar analysis.”).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant satisfied Policy ¶ 4(a)(i).

 

Rights to or Legitimate Interests

 

Complainant established that it has rights to and legitimate interests in the mark contained within the disputed domain names.  Complainant asserts that Respondent has no such rights to or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.  When a complainant establishes a prima facie case pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), the burden shifts to the respondent to prove that it has rights or legitimate interests.  Due to Respondent’s failure to respond to the Complaint, the Panel infers that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names.  See Do The Hustle, LLC v. Tropic Web, D2000-0624 (WIPO Aug. 21, 2000) (finding that once the complainant asserts that the respondent does not have rights or legitimate interests with respect to the domain, the burden shifts to the respondent to provide credible evidence that substantiates its claim of rights or legitimate interests in the domain name); see also Clerical Med. Inv. Group Ltd. v. Clericalmedical.com, D2000-1228 (WIPO Nov. 28, 2000) (finding that, under certain circumstances, the mere assertion by the complainant that the respondent does not have rights or legitimate interests is sufficient to shift the burden of proof to the respondent to demonstrate that such rights or legitimate interests do exist); see also Parfums Christian Dior v. QTR Corp., D2000-0023 (WIPO Mar. 9, 2000) (finding that by not submitting a response, the respondent has failed to invoke any circumstance which could demonstrate any rights or legitimate interests in the domain name).

 

Respondent is not commonly known by the disputed domain names.  The Panel concludes that Respondent has not established rights or legitimate interests in the disputed domain names pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).  See Compagnie de Saint Gobain v. Com-Union Corp., D2000-0020 (WIPO Mar. 14, 2000) (finding no rights or legitimate interest where respondent was not commonly known by the mark and never applied for a license or permission from complainant to use the trademarked name); see also Broadcom Corp. v. Intellifone Corp., FA 96356 (Nat. Arb. Forum Feb. 5, 2001) (finding no rights or legitimate interests because respondent is not commonly known by the disputed domain name or using the domain name in connection with a legitimate or fair use); see also Hartford Fire Ins. Co. v. Webdeal.com, Inc., FA 95162 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 29, 2000) (finding that the respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in domain names because it is not commonly known by the complainant’s marks and the respondent has not used the domain names in connection with a bona fide offering of goods and services or for a legitimate noncommercial or fair use).

 

Furthermore, Respondent is using the disputed domain names to operate websites featuring commercial links to third-party websites.  Thus, the Panel finds that Respondent’s use of domain names that are confusingly similar to Complainant’s mark to divert Internet users to third-party websites for Respondent’s own commercial gain does not constitute a bona fide offering of goods or services pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) and it is not a legitimate noncommercial or fair use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(c)(iii).  See TM Acquisition Corp. v. Sign Guards, FA 132439 (Nat. Arb. Forum Dec. 31, 2002) (finding that respondent’s diversionary use of complainant’s marks to send Internet users to a website which displayed a series of links, some of which linked to competitors of complainant, was not a bona fide offering of goods or services); see also Yahoo! Inc. v. Web Master, FA 127717 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 27, 2002) (finding that the respondent’s use of a confusingly similar domain name to operate a pay-per-click search engine, in competition with the complainant, was not a bona fide offering of goods or services); see also Toronto-Dominion Bank v. Karpachev, 188 F.Supp.2d 110, 114 (D. Mass. 2002) (finding that, because the respondent's sole purpose in selecting the domain names was to cause confusion with the complainant's website and marks, its use of the names was not in connection with the offering of goods or services or any other fair use).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant satisfied Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii).

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

Complainant alleges that Respondent acted in bad faith in registering and using the disputed domain names.  Respondent registered domain names containing confusingly similar versions of Complainant’s well-known mark and did so for Respondent’s own commercial gain.  Respondent’s domain names divert Internet users searching under Complainant’s YAHOO! mark to Respondent’s commercial website.  The Panel infers that Respondent receives click-through fees for diverting Internet users searching for Complainant to third-party websites.  Thus, the Panel finds that Respondent registered and used the disputed domain names in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv).  See G.D. Searle & Co. v. Celebrex Drugstore, FA 123933 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 21, 2002) (finding that the respondent registered and used the domain name in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv) because the respondent was using the confusingly similar domain name to attract Internet users to its commercial website); see also Kmart v. Khan, FA 127708 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 22, 2002) (finding that if the respondent profits from its diversionary use of the complainant’s mark when the domain name resolves to commercial websites and the respondent fails to contest the complaint, it may be concluded that the respondent is using the domain name in bad faith pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(iv)); see also Drs. Foster & Smith, Inc. v. Lalli, FA 95284 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 21, 2000) (finding bad faith where the respondent directed Internet users seeking the complainant’s site to its own website for commercial gain).

 

Furthermore, Respondent used the disputed domain names, which contain Complainant’s YAHOO! mark, to redirect Internet users to third-party websites featuring services that compete with Complainant’s business.  This suggests that Respondent had actual knowledge of Complainant’s rights in the mark when it registered the domain names and chose the disputed domain names based on the goodwill Complainant has acquired in its YAHOO! mark.  Furthermore, Complainant’s registration of the YAHOO! mark with the USPTO bestows upon Respondent constructive notice of Complainant’s rights in the mark.  Respondent’s registration of domain names containing Complainant’s mark in spite of Respondent’s actual or constructive knowledge of Complainant’s rights in the mark is evidence of bad faith registration and use pursuant to Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).  See Samsonite Corp. v. Colony Holding, FA 94313 (Nat. Arb. Forum Apr. 17, 2000) (finding that evidence of bad faith includes actual or constructive knowledge of a commonly known mark at the time of registration); see also Pfizer, Inc. v. Suger, D2002-0187 (WIPO Apr. 24, 2002) (finding that because the link between the complainant’s mark and the content advertised on the respondent’s website was obvious, the respondent “must have known about the Complainant’s mark when it registered the subject domain name”); see also Orange Glo Int’l v. Blume, FA 118313 (Nat. Arb. Forum Oct. 4, 2002) (“Complainant’s OXICLEAN mark is listed on the Principal Register of the USPTO, a status that confers constructive notice on those seeking to register or use the mark or any confusingly similar variation thereof.”).

 

The Panel finds that Complainant satisfied Policy ¶ 4(a)(iii).

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <yahooosports.com>, <ahoosports.com>, <auctionsshoppingyahoo.com>, <baseballyahoo.com>, <bcyahoo.com>, <fantasysportsyahoo.com>, <fantasysports-yahoo.com>, <fantasy-sports-yahoo.com>, <financemessagesyahoo.com>, <financialsyahoo.com>, <financialyahoo.com>, <footballfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <footballyahoo.com> <gamesdomainyahoo.com>, <homepageyahoo.com>, <launchyah00.com> <mailyah00.com>, <matchyahoo.com>, <moneyyahoo.com>, <musiclaunchyahoo.com>, <profilesyahoo.info>, <racingfantasysportsyahoo.com>, <sbbcyahoo.com>, <sbccyahoo.com>, <sbcyah00.com>, <sbyahoo.com>, <scyahoo.com>, <shopingyahoo.com>, <stocksyahoo.com>, <stockyahoo.com>, <storynewsyahoo.com>, <yaahoo-mail.com>, <yah00finance.com>, <yah00sports.com>, <yahhoosports.com>, <yahoocalandar.com>, <yahoocalander.com>, <yahoo-e-mail.com>, <yahoofantacyfootball.com>, <yahoofantasysport.com>, <yahookalendar.com>, <yahoo-mial.com>,  <yahoomsic.com>, <yahoomuisc.com>, <yahooosports.com>, <yahooports.com>,  <yahoosorts.com>, <yahoospots.com>, <yahoosprts.com>, <yahoshopping.com>, <yehoosports.com>, <yhoosports.com>,  <yohoosports.com>, <yahosports.com> and  <yahoosprots.com> domain names be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

Hon. Carolyn Marks Johnson, Panelist

Dated: September 26, 2005

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page

 

National Arbitration Forum