National Arbitration Forum

 

DECISION

 

eLuxury.com, Inc. v. Mark Sandulli

Claim Number: FA0704000960178

 

PARTIES

Complainant is eLuxury.com, Inc. (“Complainant”), represented by Jiyun Cameron Lee, of Folger Levin & Kahn LLP, 275 Battery St., 23rd Floor, San Francisco, CA 94111.  Respondent is Mark Sandulli (“Respondent”), represented by Joseph P. Garrity, of Leiby, Stearns, Roberts, P.A., 1000 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway, Suite 552, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33322.

 

REGISTRAR AND DISPUTED DOMAIN NAME 

The domain name at issue is <eluxury.mobi> (the Disputed Domain Name), registered with Go Daddy Software, Inc.

 

PANEL

The undersigned certifies that he has acted independently and impartially and to the best of his knowledge has no known conflict in serving as Panelist in this proceeding.

 

Kendall C. Reed as Panelist.

 

PROCEDURAL HISTORY

Complainant submitted a Complaint to the National Arbitration Forum electronically on April 12, 2007; the National Arbitration Forum received a hard copy of the Complaint on April 16, 2007.

 

On April 13, 2007, Go Daddy Software, Inc. confirmed by e-mail to the National Arbitration Forum that the <eluxury.mobi> domain name is registered with Go Daddy Software, Inc. and that the Respondent is the current registrant of the name.  Go Daddy Software, Inc. has verified that Respondent is bound by the Go Daddy Software, Inc. registration agreement and has thereby agreed to resolve domain-name disputes brought by third parties in accordance with ICANN’s Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Policy”).

 

On April 24, 2007, a Notification of Complaint and Commencement of Administrative Proceeding (the “Commencement Notification”), setting a deadline of May 14, 2007 by which Respondent could file a Response to the Complaint, was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail, post and fax, to all entities and persons listed on Respondent’s registration as technical, administrative and billing contacts, and to postmaster@eluxury.mobi by e-mail.

 

On May 14, 2007, Respondent requested, pursuant to Supplemental Rule 6, an extension of four (4) days to respond to the Complaint due to extenuating circumstances.  On May 14, 2007, the National Arbitration Forum, with Complainant’s consent, granted Respondent an extension and set a new deadline of May 18, 2007 for a filing of a Response.

 

A timely Response was received and determined to be complete on May 18, 2007.

 

A timely Additional Submission was received from Complainant on May 23, 2007.

 

A timely Additional Submission was received from Respondent on May 29, 2007.

 

On May 24, 2007, pursuant to Complainant’s request to have the dispute decided by a single-member Panel, the National Arbitration Forum appointed Kendall C. Reed as Panelist.

 

RELIEF SOUGHT

Complainant requests that the domain name be transferred from Respondent to Complainant.

 

PARTIES’ CONTENTIONS

A. Complainant

 

            Complainant is a corporation with the name eLuxury.com, Inc.

 

Respondent is the owner of several United States trademark registrations for the mark “ELUXURY”:  2,518,286 (registered on December 11, 2001), 2,528,471 (registered on January 8, 2002), 2,528,472 (registered on January 8, 2002), and 2,717,701 (registered on May 20, 2003) (Complainant’s Trademarks).

 

Complainant is the registrant of the domain name <eluxury.com> and operates a Website for luxury goods and designer fashions at <eluxury.com>. 

           

Complainant engaged in several communications with Respondent in an effort to buy the Disputed Domain Name, as follows:

 

On or about February 23, 2007, Emily J. Yukich, counsel for Complainant, typed <elxury.mobi> in her web browser.  She was immediately direct to <sedoparking.com/eluxury.mobi>, which stated:

 

“The domain eluxury.mobi may be for sale by is owner!”

                  “Please visit www.sedo.com to make an offer.”

 

At the <sedo.com> Website, Ms. Yukich made an offer of $150 for the <eluxury.mobi> domain name.  Her offer was rejected, with the following message:

 

“Unfortunately your offer was too low and has been rejected?  Please enter [an offer that meets the minimum price of 25,000$US.”

 

On March 5, 2007, Ms. Yukich, wrote a letter to Respondent offering to purchase the Disputed Domain Name for the “legitimate and reasonable cost” of transferring it to Complainant, provided such sum was reasonable.  This letter was transmitted via e-mail to Respondent on said date.

 

On March 5, 2007, Respondent responded with an e-mail to the effect that Respondent had every right to the Disputed Domain Name and expressing the opinion that Complainant did not seriously want to resolve the dispute.

     

On March 27, 2007, Ms. Yukich wrote a letter to Respondent in which she offered $1,000 for the Disputed Domain Name, which was transmitted to Respondent via e-mail on said date.

 

On March 28, 2007, Respondent responded that his company had every intention to develop the <eluxury.mobi> domain name into a functional website, and expressing a willingness to sell the Disputed Domain Name if a reasonable offer would be made.

 

On March 29, 2007, Ms. Yukich renewed her offer of $1,000 for the Disputed Domain Name.

 

There was no further discussion on the subject between the parties. 

 

 

The Disputed Domain Name is identical to Complainant’s Trademarks.

 

Respondent has no rights or legitimate interest in respect of the Disputed Domain Name because: 1) Respondent, Mark Sandulli, is not commonly known by the Disputed Domain Name; 2) Complainant did not give a license to Respondent; and 3) Respondent cannot demonstrate that he was using or preparing to use the domain name in connection with a bona fide offering of good or services, this being because Respondent’s true intention is to sell the Disputed Domain Name to the highest bidder.  Further, Complainant did not give a license to Respondent for any use of Complainant’s Trademarks.

 

The Disputed Domain Name was registered and is being used in bad faith because Respondent’s sole purpose in registering the domain name was to sell the Disputed Domain Name for valuable consideration in excess of Respondent’s out-of-pocket costs directly related to the domain name.

 

B. Respondent

 

The Disputed Domain Name was not registered and used in bad faith.  It was registered as a portal to a collection of luxury websites for a variety of products described by the term “luxury,” the same as the purpose for Respondent’s website, <everythingluxury.com>.  However, the .mobi gTLD is by its intent better suited for mobile phones, and therefore, the domain name was shortened to “eluxury” to allow for fewer text entries on a mobile phone,  while allowing access to the same portal that Respondent has been using. 

 

No circumstances indicate that the registration was acquired primarily for the purpose of selling, renting, or otherwise transferring the domain name registration to the complainant or to the complainant’s competitors. 

 

Respondent engaged in e-mail discussion with other in which the .mobi gTLD was discussed and the advantages of using .mobi Websites in particular for people who are traveling.  These e-mails demonstrate preparations to use the Disputed Domain Name in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services. 

 

Registration of the Disputed Domain Name and the creation of a new LLC by Respondent, E-Luxury Network, LLC, were both in furtherance of Respondent’s intention to use Respondent’s preexisting family of luxury Websites.

 

Complainant’s Trademarks are generic, and therefore carry no legitimate interests in themselves.  Thus, Respondent’s use of a domain name that is similar to Complainant’s Trademarks cannot be held to be operating in “bad faith.”

 

Respondent is both a developer and speculator of domain names, which should not be confused with being a cybersquatter.  Respondent’s claim to be in the business of domain name speculation creates a legitimate interest in a domain name based merely on its registration or acquisition.  Respondent’s claim that is in the speculation business is supported by the information supplied by the Complainant that the Respondent holds many registration and offers them for sale.  Therefore, a legitimate interest attached to the domain registration at Respondent’s registration of the name. 

 

C.     Complainant’s Additional Submission

 

The Disputed Domain Name, <eluxury.mobi>, is identical to Complaint’s Service mark; the addition of “.mobi” is irrelevant. 

 

Respondent’s assertion that Complaint’s service mark, ELUXURY, is merely descriptive or generic, and therefore a weak trademark and therefore not subject to protection, lacks merit.  Federal registration is prima facie evidence of a mark’s validity.  Complainant’s Trademarks are incontestable.  And, an infringing party may not defend infringement of an incontestable mark on the ground that the mark is merely descriptive or generic. 

 

Respondent had no rights or legitimate interesting in use of the Disputed Domain Name.  Respondent’s creation of an LLC with a name incorporation Complainant’s service mark provides no evidence of how he intended to use or develop the Disputed Domain Name into a Website. 

 

Respondent’s e-mails proffered to prove an intention to develop the Disputed Domain Name never even mention “eluxury,” rather they discuss an unrelated .mobi domain name and service.  These e-mails have absolutely no bearing on this dispute.

 

The only evidence on the issue of Respondent’s intent is that he acquired the domain name for purposes of speculation.

 

Even if Respondent did intend to use the Disputed Domain Name to market luxury goods, this would still constitute a diversion of Internet users for commercial gain, relying on confusion between Complaint’s mark and the disputed domain Name.  Such commercial use does not represent a bona fide offering of goods or services under the Policy. 

 

Complainant has proven Respondent’s bad faith registration of the Disputed Domain Name.  Respondent acquired the Disputed Domain Name for the sole purpose of selling it for valuable consideration in excess of Respondent’s out-of-pocket costs. 

 

Respondent’s claim that the chose “eluxury” as a shorthand for “everythingluxury,” does not follow because there are numerous shorthand references to “everythingluxury” that Respondent could have used without infringing on Complainant’s Trademarks.  Respondent cannot claim ignorance, because under U.S. Law, he is held to have constructive notice of Complaint’s mark as a matter of law.      

 

D.     Respondent’s Additional Submission

 

The Complainant’s cited cases in support of its bad faith argument do not support its argument but in fact support a find of lack of bad faith.  First, Complainant argues that a finding of bad faith may be based on a Respondent’s use of a confusingly similar domain name to sell competing product, or to attract users to its own commercial website.  However, not even the smallest modicum of proof has been provided that the site is intended to compete with the Complainant’s mark.

 

The Complainant is trying to reach beyond the scope of its Trademarks.  The scope of a trademark is specified in the scope of goods listed in the trademark registration.  Respondent could only be found to be acting in bad faith  if it were selling items falling within the enumerated scope of goods and services.  Complaint has failed to show any use by respondent that its is engaging in a competing use. 

 

Even if Respondent’s intent in registering the Disputed Domain Name were purely speculation, this would still be a legitimate use where the speculation is for non-infringing purposes, and Complainant has not shown an infringing purpose.  Moreover, Respondent can engage in the development and speculation of a domain name at the same time and both are legitimate uses where there is no infringement.

 

 

FINDINGS

 

Respondent registered .mobi domain names and offers them for sale; Respondent is in the business of developing and speculating in domain names.

 

Respondent registered the Disputed Domain Name on September 26, 2006. 

 

Respondent registered a limited liability company with the State of Florida on October 2, 2006 with the name of E-Luxury Network, LLC.

 

Complainant is a corporation with the name of eLuxury.com, Inc.

 

Complainant is the owner of several registered trademarks for the mark “ELUXURY,” registration numbers: 2,518,286 (registered on December 11, 2001), 2,528,471 (registered on January 8, 2002), 2,528,472 (registered on January 8, 2002), and 2,717,701 (registered on May 20, 2003).

 

Complainant registered the domain name <eluxury.com> and conducts an on-line business at a Website with that name.

 

Respondent owns the Website <everythingluxury.com> as a portal to a collection of luxury websites for a variety of products described by the term “luxury,” and Respondent has a series of Websites that follow the format <e-luxury [name].com>, such as <e-luxuryaircrafts.com>. 

 

Respondent offered to sell the Disputed Domain Name by way of an auction through the <sedo.com> Website.  The minimum bid was $25,000.

 

Complainant directly offered to Respondent to purchase the Disputed Domain Name for $1,000, which was not accepted by Respondent.

 

DISCUSSION

Paragraph 15(a) of the Rules for Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy (the “Rules”) instructs this Panel to “decide a complaint on the basis of the statements and documents submitted in accordance with the Policy, these Rules and any rules and principles of law that it deems applicable.”

 

Paragraph 4(a) of the Policy requires that the Complainant must prove each of the following three elements to obtain an order that a domain name should be cancelled or transferred:

 

(1)   the domain name registered by the Respondent is identical or confusingly similar to a trademark or service mark in which the Complainant has rights;

(2)   the Respondent has no rights or legitimate interests in respect of the domain name; and

(3)   the domain name has been registered and is being used in bad faith.

 

Identical and/or Confusingly Similar

 

Complainant asserts that the Disputed Domain Name is identical to Complainant’s Trademarks.

 

Respondent does not contest this threshold point.

 

This Panel finds that the Disputed Domain Name is identical to Complainant’s Trademarks.  See Rollerblade, Inc., v. McCrady, D2000-0429 (WIPO June 25, 2000) (finding that the top level of the Domain Name such as “.net” or “.com” does not affect the domain name for purpose of determining whether it is identical or confusingly similar).  See also Starkey v. Mr. Bradley, FA 874575 (Nat. Arb. Forum, February 12, 2007) (the suffix “.mobi” should be treated the same way as “.com” and ignored when comparing the trademark and the disputed domain name.”).

 

This element stands as established. 

 

Rights or Legitimate Interests

 

Under Policy ¶ 4(a)(ii), Complainant must first make a prima facie case that Respondent lacks rights and legitimate interesting in the Disputed Domain Name, and then the burden shifts to Respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests.  See Hanna-Barbera Prods., Inc., v. Entm’t Commentaries, FA 741828 (Nat. Arb. Forum Aug. 18, 2006) (holding that the complaint must first make a prima facie case that the respondent lack rights and legitimate interests in the disputed domain name under UDRP ¶ 4(a)(ii) before the burden shifts to the respondent to show that is does have rights or legitimate interests in an domain name); see also AOL LLC v. Gerberg, FA 780200 (Nat. Arb. Forum Sept. 25, 2006) (“Complaint must first make a prima facie showing that Respondent does not have rights or legitimate interests in the subject domain names, which burden is light.  If Compliant satisfies its burden, then the burden shifts to Respondent to show that it does have rights or legitimate interests in the subject domain names.”).

 

Complainant has made its prima facie case on this point.  It has come forward with evidence, accepted by this Panel, that at the time of the registration, Respondent was not known by the Disputed Domain Name; Respondent’s name is Mark Sandulli.  See Metropolitan Life Ins. Co. v. Bonds, FA 873143 (Nat. Arb. Forum, Feb. 16, 2007) (respondent failed to establish legitimate interest in the domain name where the registered domain name <mtropolitanlife.us>under “Robert Bonds”).  Further, Complainant asserts, and Respondent does not contest, that Complainant did not give Respondent a license. 

 

As such, Complainant has met its burden.

 

Respondent asserts that it does have legitimate interests in the Disputed Domain Name because Respondent began, before notice of the complaint herein, to develop a portal for a bona fide offering of luxury items under the Disputed Domain Name, and that such efforts are sufficient to show demonstrable preparations to use the Disputed Domain Name as specified in Policy ¶ 4(c)(i).  In support, Respondent provides copies of several e-mails that discuss such efforts.  However, as Complainant points out, these e-mails, while mentioning the use of a .mobi portal, do not mention the Disputed Domain Name.  Further, Respondent is clear in its papers that it might proceed with development of such a portal, and it might not.  As such, Respondent has not carried its burden.  See Household Int’l, Inc. v. Cyntom Enters, FA 95784 (Nat. Arb. Forum Nov. 7. 2000) (finding that the respondent’s “vague and unsupported assertion of plans to sell household goods, supplies and applicants over the Internet’” was insufficient to be considered proof of a legitimate business plan); see also S.Co. V. Doms, D2000-0184 (WIPO May 8, 2000) (“While Respondent’s June 14, 1999, e-mail message makes reference to its global long-term development and communication plan, there is no evidence in the record to support a determination of Respondent’s ‘use of, or demonstrable preparations to use,’ the domain name, within the meaning of [Paragraph 4(c)(i)] of the Policy.”)

 

Respondent further asserts that it formed a limited liability company named “E-Luxury Network, LLC” for the purpose of developing a “family of luxury website” for mobile phone users, and as such was commonly known by the Disputed Domain Name for purposes of Policy ¶ 4(c)(ii).  However, it is clear from the record that this LLC was created on October 6, 2006, a few days after the Disputes Domain Name was registered on September 26, 2006.  Whereas Respondent can be said to have been commonly known by the domain name after the LLC was created, this is not the type of common knowledge contemplated by the Policy ¶ 4(c).  The Policy contemplates something more significantly precedent, such as a person’s name or a standing company name.  The Policy contemplates that the domain name reflect a previously existing state of affairs, not a name created at the same time as the Disputed Domain Name and as part of the same effort to acquire the domain name. 

 

Respondent further asserts that its use of the Disputed Domain Name is in connection with a bona fide offering of goods or services for purposes of Policy ¶ 4(c)(i) because Respondent is a purveyor of domain names, the Disputed Domain Name is a domain name for sale by it, and speculation in domain names is a legitimate and bona fide business activity.  This Panel agrees that speculation in domain names is a legitimate business activity, but this is not the type of use contemplated by Policy ¶ 4(c) and which is afforded the protection of the safe harbor.  The use of a domain name contemplated by Policy ¶ 4(c) is qua domain name, which is as a functional gateway leading Internet users to a Website.  As such, the use claimed by Respondent does not bring its activities with respect to the Disputed Domain Name within the scope of Policy ¶ 4(c).

 

Complainant has carried its burden and Respondent has not carried its burden, and as such this element stands as established.

 

Registration and Use in Bad Faith

 

It is not sufficient under the Policy that the Disputed Domain Name be identical or similar to the Complainant’s trademark and that the Respondent’s conduct not fall within the safe harbors of Policy ¶ 4(c).  The Disputed Domain Name must also have been registered and used in bad faith.  The Policy is not specific about the standard for determining bad faith, but guidance is provided in Policy ¶ 4(b), which reads:

 

Evidence of Registration and Use in Bad Faith.  For purposes of Paragraph 4(a)(iii), the following circumstances, in particular but without limitation, if found by the Panel to be present, shall be evidence of the registration and use of a domain name in bad faith:

 

(i)                  circumstances indicating that you have registered or you have acquired the domain name primarily for the purpose of selling, renting, or otherwise transferring the domain name registration to the Complainant who is the owner of the trademark or service mark or to a competitor of that Complainant, for valuable consideration in excess of your documented out-of-pocket costs directly related to the domain name; or

(ii)                you have registered the domain name in order to prevent the owner of the trademark or service mark from reflecting the mark in a corresponding domain name, provided that your have engage in a pattern of such conduct;

(iii)               you have registered the domain name primarily for the purpose of disrupting the business of a competitor; or

(iv)              by using the domain name, you have intentionally attempted to attract, for commercial gain, Internet users to you web site or other on-line location, by creating a likelihood of confusion with the Complainant’s mark as to the source, sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement of your website or location or of a product or service on you website or location. 

 

Without further discussion, this Panel finds that the circumstances of this matter are not consistent with the circumstances described in Policy ¶¶ 4(b) (ii), (iii), or (iv).  However, as will be discussed below, this Panel does find that the circumstances of Respondent’s registration and use of the Disputed Domain Name are evidence of bad faith.  This is because Respondent knew or should have known about Complainant’s trademark rights, Respondent registered the Disputed Domain Name (a domain name that is identical to Complainant’s trademark), and offered this domain name to the Complainant for sale for a substantial premium over Respondent’s out-of-pocket costs. 

 

The Respondent knew or should have known about Complainant’s trademark rights at the time it registered and used the Disputed Domain Name.   Respondent is a purveyor of domain names, and as such has a much greater than average understanding about the Web and the domain name system.  Further, it owned several domain names of its own that are similar (in a non-technical sense) to Complainant’s domain name (<eluxury.com>).  These domain names owned by Respondent are <everythingluxury.com> and a series of domain names in the form of <e-luxury[link name].com>, such as <e-luxuryaircrafts.com>.  In addition, given Respondent’s registration of the Disputed Domain Name, it was clearly interested in the “eluxury” name.  Under these circumstances it is not plausible that Respondent did not know about Complainant’s domain name at the time Respondent registered the Disputed Domain Name, and such knowledge can be, and is, inferred.

 

With such knowledge, this Panel holds that Respondent was on inquiry notice of Complainant’s trademarks.  The United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO TESS system) website is highly accessible and easy to use, and it is a simple step to check.  Such a simple search would have revealed Complainant’s Trademarks.  Respondent’s failure to do so is at its risk.  See Drake Bliss v. Cyberline Ent., D2001-0718 (WIPO Sept. 20, 2001) (“Respondent claims it had no knowledge of Complainant's mark. Under U.S. law, however, Respondent had constructive notice of Complainant's registered mark as a matter of law.”). 

 

As such, Respondent was aware of Complainant’s trademarks at the time Respondent registered the Disputed Domain Name. 

 

Respondent argues that the genesis of the Disputed Domain Name was as a shortened version of its <everythingluxury.com> domain name.  Complainant counters by arguing that there are any number of shortened versions of this domain name that are not identical to Complainant’s trademarks, and it is therefore unlikely that the exact form of the Disputed Domain Name was created as Respondent asserts.  This Panel agrees with Complainaint.  However, even if Respondent’s version were the more plausable, it would not be inconsistent with the above analysis of Respondent’s knowledge about Complainat’s Domain Name and Trademarks. 

 

The Disputed Domain Name is identical to Complainant’s Trademarks, as discussed above.

 

Respondent offered the Disputed Domain Name for sale for a substantial premium over Respondent’s out-of-pocket costs to the Complainant.  Complainant offered uncontested evidence that Respondent offered the Disputed Domain Name for sale through the <sedo.com> Website.  The minimum bid was $25,000.  Complainant further offered uncontested evidence that it directly offered to Respondent to purchase the Disputed Domain Name for $1,000, which offer was not accepted by Respondent.  This Panel finds that both of these sums are in excess of Respondent’s out-of-pocket expenses directly related to the domain name.  See Booz-Allen & Hamilton. v. Servability Ltd, D2001-0243 (WIPO April 5, 2001) (Respondent was prepared to contemplate a sale of the name to the Complainant for more than the cost of registration.  There was an alleged agreement to sell for US $1,000.  The Respondent rejected a formal written offer at this price and wanted the price increased to US $10,000.  Against the background of its acknowledged business as a dealer in domain name, this conduct gives rise to the inference that Respondent registered the name primarily for the purpose of selling it for valuable consideration.”).  See also ANF Investments, Ltd. v. MMBR, FA 819167 (Nat. Arb. Forum, Dec. 15, 2006) (an offer of sale to the trademark owner in excess of out-of-pocket costs with knowledge of complainant’s marks was bad faith conduct for purposes of Policy ¶ 4(b)(i).)

 

Respondent asserts that it never offered to sell the Disputed Domain Name “to the complainant,” and if this is correct, it would seem that Policy ¶ 4(b)(i) would not apply to this matter.  This is because Policy ¶ 4(b)(i) includes a requirement that the Respondent offer the domain name “to the complainant.” 

 

However, to allow this defense to a finding of bad faith under the facts of this matter would be elevate form over function.  It is true that Respondent did not single out Complainant in its offer to sell the Disputed Domain Name, but it did not need to.  Among all potential buyers, Complainant was the one most likely to be attracted to the auction because it is the most interested of any in the ownership of a domain name that is identical to its trademarks and identical to its already existing domain name, <eluxury.com>.  As such, what appears on the surface to be a neutral and general offer to the world is, as practical matter, an offer which the Respondent had to know would attract the special attention of the Complainant.  For this reason the offer was not neutral or general at all, but was an offer directed to Complainant.

 

As such, the circumstances of this matter do fall within the scope of Policy ¶ 4(b)(i). 

 

However, even if this were not the case, this Panel would find bad faith on the basis that the circumstances outlined in Policy ¶¶ 4(b)(i) through (iv) are not exclusive and are for guidance only.  The primary goal of the Policy is to prevent cybersquatting.  Cybersquatting occurs when a person registers a domain name that it knows or should know interferes with another’s pre-existing trademark rights, placing the owner of the trademarks into a position of having to buy the domain name at a premium or do without, provided however the registrant does not have its own legitimate interest in the domain name.  That is what happened in this matter.  Respondent registered the Disputed Domain Name, and when it did so it knew or should have known about Complainant’s identical trademarks.  The Respondent did not have legitimate interests in the domain name.  This placed the Complainant in the position of having to buy the domain name (and Respondent did ask for a premium price) or do without. 

 

Respondent’s arguments about the scope of Complainant’s Trademarks are not relevant to Policy ¶ 4(b)(i).  Likewise, the scope of Complainant’s Trademarks is not relevant to the above discussion about cybersquatting because the focus there is on the Disputed Domain Name itself, and not on the potential content of any resulting Website. 

 

As such, bad faith for purposes of the Policy stands established. 

 

DECISION

Having established all three elements required under the ICANN Policy, the Panel concludes that relief shall be GRANTED.

 

Accordingly, it is Ordered that the <eluxury.mobi> domain name be TRANSFERRED from Respondent to Complainant.

 

 

 

 

Kendall C. Reed, Panelist
Dated: June 7, 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click Here to return to the main Domain Decisions Page.

 

Click Here to return to our Home Page

 

National Arbitration Forum